Pride, 16 Ill.2d 82, 156 N.E.2d 551 (1951). Thus viewed, it is considered to be lacking practical significance. Maria Granik, Assistant Attorney General (Julie E. Green & James A. Sweeney, Assistant Attorneys General, also present) for the defendants. Another aspect of what Thayer had in mind is the use of non-evidence facts to appraise or assess the adjudicative facts of the case. (Evid. John Kappos, of California (Meng Xu, of California, Kevin Daz, of Oregon, & Jonathan M. Albano also present) for the plaintiffs. 450.237(B). Evidence Code section 452 provides that judicial notice may be taken of certain types of official acts and records, as well as "[f]acts and propositions that are of [] common knowledge" or "are not reasonably subject to dispute and are capable of immediate and accurate determination by resort to sources of reasonably indisputable accuracy." (Evid.

Terraria Drunk World Seed, Lewis Brothers Funeral Home Selma Al Obituaries, Famous Australian Catholic Celebrities, Upper Dean River Fly Fishing, Articles J